Go Back   hwbot.org > HWBOT > HWBOT Software and Apps > HWBOT Aquamark³ Wrapper > V1.0 - Discontinued

V1.0 - Discontinued Threads of the V1.0 wrapper - discontinued.

 
 
Thread Tools
  #31  
Old 01-18-2012, 20:07
Gamer's Avatar
Gamer Gamer is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 896
Default

Kurbel, can you use another site to upload your pictures please.
  #32  
Old 01-18-2012, 20:11
Kurbel Kurbel is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: GERMANY
Posts: 19
Default

done.
__________________
  #33  
Old 01-27-2012, 21:51
Atte76 Atte76 is offline
kitchen robot
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: GERMANY
Posts: 4
Default

I have exactly the same Problem/message like Kurbel. System doesn't matter. I'm using XP32 SP3 and Vista64.
__________________
  #34  
Old 02-01-2012, 20:50
michel90 michel90 is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: SWITZERLAND
Posts: 27
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Atte76 View Post
I have exactly the same Problem/message like Kurbel. System doesn't matter. I'm using XP32 SP3 and Vista64.
Same here and when i start aq3 with wrapper the score is 349k. Without wrapper direct start aq3.exe i have 431k.

2700k@ 5,7GHZ 2 x gtx580 XP SP3
__________________
  #35  
Old 02-02-2012, 09:59
basco basco is offline
grunt bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 169
Default

sorry for bothering,
i changed team 5 days ago and before i got double amount of tpp.
then i saw bug report from last update and there is this prob listed.
recalculation did not leed to different result.
maybe i dont get how there are calculated.

thanks for your help in advance.
  #36  
Old 02-02-2012, 10:01
Massman's Avatar
Massman Massman is offline
In the distance
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Waregem, Belgium
Posts: 19,296
Send a message via MSN to Massman
Default

It is quite possible that your TPP decreases when you change team. TPP is based on 'best submission of team' and if you move to a team where members already posted a lot of scores better than yours, you will have less scores that are 'best of team'.
__________________
Where courage, motivation and ignorance meet, a persistent idiot awakens.
  #37  
Old 02-02-2012, 12:23
basco basco is offline
grunt bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 169
Default

ok thanks for quick answer.
was just wondering because go from 1800 to 900 points

Last edited by basco; 02-02-2012 at 14:33.
  #38  
Old 04-01-2012, 15:00
Raul SDT Raul SDT is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: BRAZIL
Posts: 30
Default

I've been trying to run it in a 5450 since yesterday and it dysplay the same error...
http://i.imgur.com/1zncJ.jpg
It appears this error before the bench starts....Funny is that the normal "non-hwbot" benchmark runs normally...

Any sugestions ?
  #39  
Old 04-02-2012, 17:20
Raul SDT Raul SDT is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: BRAZIL
Posts: 30
Default

Anything ?
  #40  
Old 04-02-2012, 18:47
Turrican's Avatar
Turrican Turrican is offline
HWBOT Staff
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 8,268
Default

looks like the wrapper has troubles finding the aquamark path? although that would be weird.

try renaming the exe. when you click on "start benchamrk" you will have to select the exe again. maybe it works then.
__________________
 


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:51.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright COLARDYN IT GCV 2004 - 2013