Go Back   hwbot.org > HWBOT > HWBOT Software and Apps > HWBOT Aquamark³ Wrapper > V1.0 - Discontinued

V1.0 - Discontinued Threads of the V1.0 wrapper - discontinued.

 
 
Thread Tools
  #41  
Old 04-04-2012, 23:28
Raul SDT Raul SDT is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: BRAZIL
Posts: 30
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Turrican View Post
looks like the wrapper has troubles finding the aquamark path? although that would be weird.

try renaming the exe. when you click on "start benchamrk" you will have to select the exe again. maybe it works then.
Same error...I click the .exe and it shows the error again.
  #42  
Old 04-13-2012, 19:07
AmericanNightmare's Avatar
AmericanNightmare AmericanNightmare is offline
grunt bot
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 192
Send a message via MSN to AmericanNightmare Send a message via Yahoo to AmericanNightmare
Default

Any fix for the empty data file issue? Sorry if it's been addressed and I didn't notice.
__________________
  #43  
Old 04-15-2012, 02:52
AmericanNightmare's Avatar
AmericanNightmare AmericanNightmare is offline
grunt bot
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 192
Send a message via MSN to AmericanNightmare Send a message via Yahoo to AmericanNightmare
Default

Let me put this a different way. I am running a AM2NF3-VSTA with a 720 BE. Using the latest supposed AM3 version I still get empty files when I save. Cards I use don't matter it's fail with all. If this can't be fixed why don't you go back to old screenshot way? Or are AM3 user's just not important as Intel users. I have a whole lot of top scores that can't be submitted b/c of this.

Sorry for the tone but this is irritating to say the least.
__________________

Last edited by AmericanNightmare; 04-15-2012 at 03:01.
  #44  
Old 04-17-2012, 13:56
GENiEBEN's Avatar
GENiEBEN GENiEBEN is offline
Never send a human to do a machine's job.
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: MATRIX
Posts: 2,570
Send a message via MSN to GENiEBEN Send a message via Skype™ to GENiEBEN
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AmericanNightmare View Post
Let me put this a different way. I am running a AM2NF3-VSTA with a 720 BE. Using the latest supposed AM3 version I still get empty files when I save. Cards I use don't matter it's fail with all. If this can't be fixed why don't you go back to old screenshot way? Or are AM3 user's just not important as Intel users. I have a whole lot of top scores that can't be submitted b/c of this.

Sorry for the tone but this is irritating to say the least.
Are you pressing MAKE SCREENSHOT first?
__________________
  #45  
Old 04-26-2012, 06:48
l0ud_sil3nc3's Avatar
l0ud_sil3nc3 l0ud_sil3nc3 is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: UNITED STATES
Posts: 911
Default

when I click make screenshot the wrapper crashes and exits, any ideas?
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by sin0822 View Post
whats LOD?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gunslinger View Post
If you can't beat 'em, report them! lol
  #46  
Old 04-26-2012, 08:51
TerraRaptor TerraRaptor is offline
HWBOT Kazakhstan Representative
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: KAZAKHSTAN
Posts: 434
Default

Try installing service packs for .Net 2.0
__________________
  #47  
Old 04-26-2012, 20:50
l0ud_sil3nc3's Avatar
l0ud_sil3nc3 l0ud_sil3nc3 is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: UNITED STATES
Posts: 911
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TerraRaptor View Post
Try installing service packs for .Net 2.0
thanks will try later tonight.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by sin0822 View Post
whats LOD?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gunslinger View Post
If you can't beat 'em, report them! lol
  #48  
Old 05-16-2012, 02:31
Cpt.Planet Cpt.Planet is offline
grunt bot
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 136
Default

Not able to upload either of my saved files. Ones size is 0k and the others is 4xxkb. The site accepts neither file.
  #49  
Old 05-16-2012, 02:53
Splave's Avatar
Splave Splave is offline
Opera aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: UR MOMS HOUSE
Posts: 2,420
Default

ouch
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by oc_windforce View Post
you are pi-machine....
  #50  
Old 05-22-2012, 09:47
MAXIMUS66's Avatar
MAXIMUS66 MAXIMUS66 is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: FRANCE
Posts: 44
Default

hello,

XP/550TI/maximus IV Gen z68.

bug !?

http://www.hostingpics.net/viewer.ph...ugaquamark.jpg

max
__________________
 


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:36.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright COLARDYN IT GCV 2004 - 2013