Go Back   HWBOT forum > > >

HWBOT Aquamark Wrapper Section dedicated to the Aquamark wrapper


User Tag List

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #371  
Old 08-16-2015
Mr.Scott's Avatar
Mr.Scott Mr.Scott is offline
Fully capable of playing games
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: UNITED STATES
Posts: 2,156
Thanks: 766
Thanked 333 Times in 173 Posts
Mr.Scott is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Thank you Genieben.
Don't mean to take you away from your master.
__________________

Warp9-systems, the Antichrist of competitive benchmarking.
Loved by thousands, hated by millions.
Reply With Quote
  #372  
Old 02-09-2016
barbonenet
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

genieben, today i found a bug!!!!

For mistake my system date change to 2081, and aquamark wasnt working!!!!

Please could u fixed it when u have time, or tell it to your gran son?

thanks, it will be appreciated......




ahahhahaahha

Edit: it stopping work on 18/1/2038

Last edited by barbonenet; 02-09-2016 at 00:57.
Reply With Quote
  #373  
Old 06-16-2016
Mat_Agnesi Mat_Agnesi is offline
construction bot
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: ITALY
Posts: 71
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Mat_Agnesi
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Hi,
I have a problem with My Aquamark files for the Division VII Cup (Socket 939)

I have saved 3 files, made from different operrating systems, but no one can be uploaded.

The error message says:
""There is an issue with the supplied data file. Please try again, if the problem persists contact the HWBOT crew.""

What can I do ?


Hardware info: Mat_Agnesi`s 3DMark06 score: 6999 marks with a GeForce 7900 GT
CPU Athlon 64 X2 4200+ Sk.939
Main ASUS A8N-VM
RAM 2x512Mb DDR1
GPU: nVIDIA 7900 GT@ 800/900.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #374  
Old 07-28-2016
Digg_de Digg_de is offline
robo cop
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 233
Thanks: 31
Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts
Digg_de
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

I can't upload my last two Scores.

"Invalid data file: Unable to parse the datafile"

wtf?



492295.hwbot beim Filehorst - filehorst.de
__________________

Last edited by Digg_de; 07-28-2016 at 18:34.
Reply With Quote
  #375  
Old 07-28-2016
GENiEBEN's Avatar
GENiEBEN GENiEBEN is offline
Never send a human to do a machine's job.
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 3,110
Thanks: 21
Thanked 68 Times in 40 Posts
GENiEBEN
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Yeah, this is a problem on all systems with DDR4, just disable system info on next runs. I can fix the two files for you, just send me a message.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Digg_de View Post
I can't upload my last two Scores.

"Invalid data file: Unable to parse the datafile"

wtf?



492295.hwbot beim Filehorst - filehorst.de
__________________
www.deusex.uk
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to GENiEBEN For This Useful Post:
Digg_de (07-28-2016), jab383 (07-29-2016)
  #376  
Old 07-28-2016
Digg_de Digg_de is offline
robo cop
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 233
Thanks: 31
Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts
Digg_de
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Ok, thank you. Never had this problem in the Past with DDR4.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #377  
Old 08-09-2016
-=SNIPER=- -=SNIPER=- is offline
kitchen robot
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: United Arab Emirates
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
-=SNIPER=-
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

everytime I press compare online, the Application crashs with error. can you pleae help , also the data cant be uploaded thru HWbot.

W10
2xRX480
MVIIIG
32GB DDR4
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #378  
Old 09-08-2016
gugle gugle is offline
maintenance bot
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: BRAZIL
Posts: 17
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
gugle
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Hi, I'm running at the laptop with intel hd 3000 / Geforce GT and when a saved the file and uploaded its show up in the hwbot submission the Graphics card Intel HD3000, how I change to Geforce ?? cheers
__________________
sorry my bad English
http://www.google.com.br/language_tools?hl=pt-BR
Reply With Quote
  #379  
Old 09-08-2016
GENiEBEN's Avatar
GENiEBEN GENiEBEN is offline
Never send a human to do a machine's job.
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 3,110
Thanks: 21
Thanked 68 Times in 40 Posts
GENiEBEN
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by gugle View Post
Hi, I'm running at the laptop with intel hd 3000 / Geforce GT and when a saved the file and uploaded its show up in the hwbot submission the Graphics card Intel HD3000, how I change to Geforce ?? cheers
Submit it as it is then press Edit, it should let you modify. If not, PM me a link to the score.
__________________
www.deusex.uk
Reply With Quote
  #380  
Old 07-15-2017
Samsarulz's Avatar
Samsarulz Samsarulz is online now
robo cop
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Chile, Santiago
Posts: 325
Thanks: 157
Thanked 39 Times in 32 Posts
Samsarulz
Default Re: Aquamark3 Wrapper V2 BUG Thread

Im using lastest version of AM3 (v2.55.110). All works fine until I fill validation data at HWBot. System rejects result with following error: "No client version given, required version: 2.55.110"

My system is

7700K
8800 GTS 512MB
DDR4 2xGB

Regards
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:40.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright HWBOT 2004 - 2015