Go Back   HWBOT forum > Overclocking & benchmarking > AMD CPU Overclocking > AMD Thuban OC

AMD Thuban OC Share findings, overclockers, settings and pose questions about AMD's latest: Thuban

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-22-2013
xxbassplayerxx's Avatar
xxbassplayerxx xxbassplayerxx is offline
Boss Player - Marketplace Mod
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Louisville, KY
Posts: 2,198
Thanks: 297
Thanked 164 Times in 117 Posts
xxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the rough
Default Any way to set Thuban Multi via hotkey? K10 Stat?

Is there a version of K10 Stat that works with Thuban? If so, is there a way to raise/lower multi with a hotkey?
__________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Christian Ney
fu
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-23-2013
Massman's Avatar
Massman Massman is offline
In the distance
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Taipei
Posts: 22,579
Thanks: 808
Thanked 1,136 Times in 557 Posts
Massman has a spectacular aura aboutMassman has a spectacular aura aboutMassman has a spectacular aura about
Send a message via MSN to Massman
Default

The latest one should work.

Why not use PSCheck?
__________________
Where courage, motivation and ignorance meet, a persistent idiot awakens.

For all HWBOT community related questions, contact Christian Ney or Websmile. For any other questions, contact me at pieter@hwbot.org.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-23-2013
xxbassplayerxx's Avatar
xxbassplayerxx xxbassplayerxx is offline
Boss Player - Marketplace Mod
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Louisville, KY
Posts: 2,198
Thanks: 297
Thanked 164 Times in 117 Posts
xxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the roughxxbassplayerxx is a jewel in the rough
Default

Didn't even think about PSCheck. Does it have hotkeys too?
__________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Christian Ney
fu
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-27-2013
flanker's Avatar
flanker flanker is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: CZECH REPUBLIC
Posts: 694
Thanks: 167
Thanked 110 Times in 75 Posts
flanker is on a distinguished road
Default

AMD Phenom Tweaker
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-27-2013
I.M.O.G.'s Avatar
I.M.O.G. I.M.O.G. is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Rootstown, OH
Posts: 783
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
I.M.O.G.
Send a message via AIM to I.M.O.G.
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flanker View Post
AMD Phenom Tweaker
Isn't that voltage limited? For instance I thought it would reset voltage to less dangerous levels when using hotkeys. Not good if you want consistent dangerous volts.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by Devroush on HWBOT View Post
Of course it will be bug free, I only write flawless code.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-02-2013
flanker's Avatar
flanker flanker is offline
transformer
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: CZECH REPUBLIC
Posts: 694
Thanks: 167
Thanked 110 Times in 75 Posts
flanker is on a distinguished road
Default

I tried combination voltage via motherboard software and closed it after I opened Phenom Tweaker and jump with multipliers
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:30.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright HWBOT 2004 - 2015